Sunday, 30 January 2011

Shin Min Ah super modelling korea

Name: Shin Min Ah
Real name: Yang Min Ah
Nickname: Do Duk Do Duk
Profession: Model and actress
Birthdate: 1984-Apr-05
Birthplace: South Korea
Height: 168cm
Weight: 48kg
Star sign: Aries
Blood type: O
Family: Older sister and younger brother
Talent agency: Star M Entertainment
Education: Hyosung High School, Dong Gook University (Performing Arts degree)
Hobby: Listening to music
Specialty: Imitating other people’s voices and skating

TV Series

My Girlfriend is a Nine-Tailed Fox (SBS, 2010)
The Devil (KBS, 2007)
A Love to Kill (KBS, 2005)
Punch (SBS, 2003)
Beautiful Days (SBS, 2001)

No comments:

Post a Comment